Apricot Carrier and Base Oil is the thin and odourless mixture, oil pressed from the seeds or the apricot kernel. The oil is effective in treatment of skin and provides the much-required rejuvenation within specific time frame. Apricot Carrier and Base Oil are known to provide a long-lasting effect that continues to persist.
Apricot oil, Apricot kernel oil
Flora oil, citrus oil, essential oil
Stearic, Oleic, Linoleic, Linolenic
Apricot Carrier is blended with Citrus Oil, Flora Oil and other types of Essential Oils to shell out beneficial results on skin. The oil is also effective in aromatherapy with specific mention in skin treatment. Apricot Carrier Oil blended with Base Oil is also beneficial for blackheads, black spots as well as acne treatments. The oil base of Apricot is also used in cosmetics.
Safeguards Against the Product Use
- Irritation on the skin epidermis may occur.
- Oil application may not be considered good for mucous membrane.