Castor Oil, also known by a synonym of “Palma Christi” or popular as the “Hand of the Christ,” is a rich source of nutrients, which gives power and value to the hair and soothes the skin. The essential oil is extracted from castor seeds, after the process of cold press. The essential carrier oil has an extensive use in cosmetics and field of medicine.
Almond oil, chamomile oil
Castor Carrier Oil is used in controlling pregnancy, and curing syphilis and leprosy. The potent effectiveness of castor oil can be easily judged from the fact that it serves as a viable ingredient in soap production, and as massage oil for exceptional moisturizing properties. Besides, the oil is also used for treating skin inflammations.
Safeguards Against the Product Use
- May not be considered safe for pregnant and lactating women.
- Can cause intermittent inflammation on skin.
There are no reviews yet.