Ajowan Seed Oleoresin
Ajowan Seed Oleoresin is extracted from natural process through the solvent extraction process. The oleoresin has pale green oily liquid that has quite a typically distinctive aroma. The taste is bitter. The oleoresin is soluble in oil, while it has insolubility in water. Ajowan Seed Oleoresin has wider use in aromatherapy, and even in various therapeutics. The oleoresin is perfect addition to cosmetics.
Thymol, p-cymine, a-terepinene, b-pinene
Ajowan Seed Oleoresin shows excellently stimulant properties, and is spasmodic and carminative in nature. The oleoresin is also rich in antiseptic and germicidal assets. Ajowan Seed Oleoresin is extensively used in flavouring medicines used in home-based remedies. The oleoresin finds use in treatment of various types of digestive problems.
Safeguards Against the Product Use
- The oleoresin is not effective on individuals who are on diet control.
- It is not a permanent weight loss remedy.
- Individuals prone to allergies may not be recommended its use.