Carnation Absolute Oil
Carnation Floral Absolute Oil is obtained from the steam distillation of Carnation – the flowering plant of the Dianthus family. The Floral Absolute Oil is extracted traditionally in order to retain the natural content of the plant in the oil. The Floral Absolute Oil is used in preparing health and beauty care products. The Carnation Floral Absolute Oil is a safe and effective remedy against various types of health problems. The absolute oil is beneficial in many ways.
Common Name: Dianthus caryophyllus
Blends Well With: Ylang-ylang, Clary Sage, Coriander and Lavender.
Main Components: Areeugenol and its various derivatives including Isoeugenol, Anethol,Isomethyleugenol,Isoethyleugenol and Isosafrol.
Carnation Floral Absolute Oil has a rich background in treatment of various types of medical ailments and maintaining well-being of body. The Floral Absolute Oil is useful in production of sweat and giving comfort to tensed nerves. The Floral Absolute Oil is vital for improving performance of heart beat rate.
Safeguards Against the Product Use
- May be one of the reasons for skin allergies in few individuals.
- Pregnant and lactating women may avoid the use of this oil for possibilities of harm.