Mango Butter

Botonical Name: Mangifera Indica

In Stock

Rs.22 - (250 gm)

Mango Butter

Clear

Quantity:

Shopping With Us

SALE Offer - 10% OFF by USE CODE: JUNE10 HURRY - Ends Midnight Friday 14th June!!

Fast standard home delivery

Best Price GUARANTEED

Free Delivery on orders over Rs 350

Payment Options

Share this product!

Description

Mango Butter

Mango Butter is prepared from Mango Tree’s kernel. The butter has a solid shape at room temperature, but it gradually begins to melt once in contact with warm skin. The Butter has wider use in preparation of the products like herbal creams, soaps, lip balms and several other types of beauty products too. The butter has extremely powerful antioxidant properties, with known richness in Vitamin A and E content. Mango Butter is also useful in protecting skin against the harmful UV rays of the sun.

Recommended Usage:

• Lotions & Creams: 5 – 20 %

• Balms: 5 – 100 %

• Bar Soaps: 5 – 20 %

• Hair Conditioners: 2 – 5 %

Mango Butter is a widely known source of Vitamin A, Vitamin C, fiber and folate.  The butter plays effective role in lowering the risks of asthmatic attacks, and increasing respiration. The butter is rich in beta carotene, making it a powerful antioxidant. It also fights heart diseases by keeping the cholesterol levels low.

Safeguards Against the Product Use

  • May cause drop in the blood pressure in obese people after consuming Mango butter.

Additional information

Botonical Name

Mangifera Indica

cas

90063-86-8

Extraction Method

Expeller pressed

Featured

Yes

Major Constituents

Stearic and Palmitic acids

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Mango Butter”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *